Legislation


Home| Acts & Regulations| Annual Acts| Table of Public Statutes| Non-Consolidated Not In Force| New Regulations| Index of Regulations| Index of Appointments| Ministerial Responsibility for Acts| Repealed Acts| Historical Statutes| Yukon Gazette| Glossary| Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)| Legislation Disclaimer & Copyright Notice| Contact Us|

Index of Appointments
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Index of Appointments in force - W

Explanatory Note: The Index of Appointments is a list of all appointments in force made under the authority of an Act, in alphabetical order by Act, with links to each appointing Order. Note that this Index only includes appointments made by way of Order-in-Council, Ministerial Order or Commissioner’s Order.


Position Title Name Order No. Effective Date

WATERS ACT

Yukon Water Board Members
If CYFN 14.4.1 of UFA as well 
Piers McDonald O.I.C. 2018/203 11 Dec 2018
to 10 Dec 2021
  Russel Smoler O.I.C 2019/40 27 Feb 2019
to 26 Feb 2022
  Benjamin Bruce Warnsby O.I.C 2019/133 13 Aug 2019
to 12 Aug 2022
  Sam Wallingham O.I.C. 2020/10 01 Feb 2020
to 31 Jan 2023
  Carl Sidney O.I.C. 2020/11 01 Feb 2020
to 31 Jan 2023
  Blanche Warrington O.I.C. 2020/11 01 Feb 2020
to 31 Jan 2023
Jon Bowen O.I.C. 2020/46 18 Apr 2020
to 17 Apr 2023
Anne Leckie O.I.C. 2020/76 28 Apr 2020
to 27 Apr 2021
Susan Heffner O.I.C. 2020/132 01 Oct 2020
to 31 Mar 2021
     Robert McIntyre O.I.C. 2021/07 01 Apr 2021
to 30 Sep 2023
       


 

Position Title Name Order No. Effective Date

WILDLIFE ACT

Concession and Compensation Review Board

    Members
Richard Christiansen O.I.C. 2018/79 01 May 2018
to 30 Apr 2021
     Teena Dickson O.I.C. 2018/79 01 May 2018
to 30 Apr 2021
     Paul Butra O.I.C. 2018/179 11 Oct 2018
to 10 Oct 2021

    Alternate Members

Denenize Basil O.I.C. 2018/180 11 Oct 2018
to 10 Oct 2021
     Gjermund Roesholt O.I.C. 2018/180 11 Oct 2018
to 10 Oct 2021


Position Title Name Order No. Effective Date

WORKERS' COMPENSATION ACT

President

Kurt Dieckmann

O.I.C. 2016/64

08 Jul 2016
to 07 Jul 2021

Examiner (purpose of section 104)

Auditor General of Canada

O.I.C. 2000/08

21 Jan 2000

Workers' Compensation Health and Safety Board

    Chair of the board of directors Mark Pike O.I.C. 2020/47 30 Mar 2020
to 29 Mar 2023

    Alternate Member (to act as chair in absence of chair)

Vicki Hancock

O.I.C. 2018/182

22 Oct 2018
to 21 Oct 2021

   Employers Representative Lisa Martin O.I.C. 2020/66 19 Apr 2020
to 18 Apr 2023
  Heather McIntyre O.I.C. 2021/23 26 Feb 2021
25 Feb 2024
   Workers Representatives Christie Harper O.I.C. 2018/181 22 Oct 2018
to 21 Oct 2021
  Keith Ellert O.I.C. 2019/137 28 Aug 2019
to 27 Aug 2022

Appeal Tribunal

    Chair

Michael Riseborough

O.I.C. 2018/52

01 Apr 2018
to 31 Mar 2021

    Employers Representatives Wayne Huffman O.I.C. 2019/170 21 Nov 2019
to 20 Nov 2022
     Brian Edelman O.I.C. 2020/119 19 Aug 2020
to 18 Aug 2023
    Workers Representatives
 
Derek Yap O.I.C. 2018/51 21 Mar 2018
to 20 Mar 2021
     David Anderson O.I.C. 2018/51 27 Mar 2018
to 26 Mar 2021

    Alternate Member (to act as chair in absence of the chair)

R. Stuart Mackay O.I.C. 2018/212 19 Dec 2018
to 18 Dec 2021
Workers’ Advocate Pat Duncan M.O. 2016/34 25 Aug 2016