Legislation


Home| Acts & Regulations| Annual Acts| Table of Public Statutes| Non-Consolidated Not In Force| New Regulations| Index of Regulations| Index of Appointments| Ministerial Responsibility for Acts| Repealed Acts| Historical Statutes| Yukon Gazette| Glossary| Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)| Legislation Disclaimer & Copyright Notice| Contact Us|

Index of Appointments
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Index of Appointments in force - F

Explanatory Note: The Index of Appointments is a list of all appointments in force made under the authority of an Act, in alphabetical order by Act, with links to each appointing Order. Note that this Index only includes appointments made by way of Order-in-Council, Ministerial Order or Commissioner’s Order.


Position Title Name Order No. Effective Date

FINANCIAL ADMINISTRATION ACT

Authorized to open or close bank accounts, etc.

Deputy Head of Finance

O.I.C. 1990/123

30 Aug 1990

Internal Auditor

Director, Internal Audit Services Branch

O.I.C. 2014/126

03 Jul 2014

Management Board

    Secretary

D. Scott Thompson

O.I.C. 2020/37

05 Mar 2020
to 01 Mar 2025

    Chair

Sandy Silver

O.I.C. 2021/53

05 May 2021

    Members

Ranj Pillai

O.I.C. 2021/53

05 May 2021

Tracy-Anne McPhee

O.I.C. 2021/53

05 May 2021

    Alternate Chair

Tracy-Anee McPhee O.I.C. 2021/53

05 May 2021

    Alternate Members

        (for Ranj Pillai)

Richard Mostyn

O.I.C. 2021/53

05 May 2021

        (for Tracy-Anne McPhee)

John Streicker

O.I.C. 2021/53

05 May 2021



Position Title Name Order No. Effective Date

FIRE PREVENTION ACT

Fire Marshal

Member of the Public Service appointed as the Fire Marshal

O.I.C. 2010/181

21 Oct 2010

Deputy Fire Marshal

Incumbent of the position of Deputy Fire Marshall

O.I.C. 2007/115

18 Jul 2007

Local Assistants to Fire Marshal

Clive Sparks

O.I.C. 1992/70

20 May 1992

Edward Toulouse

O.I.C. 1995/16

20 Jan 1995


Position Title Name Order No. Effective Date

FOREST PROTECTION ACT

Forest Supervisor

Member of the Public Service appointed as Assistant Deputy Minister, Protective Services

O.I.C. 2010/101

11 Jun 2010

Forest Officers

Michael Allen

O.I.C. 2002/200

26 Sep 2002

David Bakica

O.I.C. 1989/169

15 Nov 1989

Stephen Beaulieu

O.I.C. 2003/246

02 Sep 2003

Chadwick Dyce

O.I.C. 2002/43

11 Feb 2002

Ryan Hennings

O.I.C. 1997/33

17 Feb 1997

Kevin Johnstone

O.I.C. 1993/117

23 Aug 1993

Kenneth Knutson

O.I.C. 1991/173

13 Sep 1991

Kirby Meister

O.I.C. 1992/140

29 Oct 1992

Russel Oborne

O.I.C. 2001/35

27 Feb 2001

Richard Potvin

O.I.C. 1999/126

29 Jul 1999

Michael Sparks

O.I.C. 1991/173

13 Sep 1991

Dan Baikie

O.I.C. 2006/136

15 Aug 2006

Michael Templeton

O.I.C. 2006/136

15 Aug 2006

Lorne Harris

O.I.C. 2006/136

15 Aug 2006

Walter Nehring

O.I.C. 2006/136

15 Aug 2006

Christopher Boland

O.I.C. 2006/136

15 Aug 2006

Brian Hoover

O.I.C. 2006/136

15 Aug 2006

James Kathrien

O.I.C. 2006/136

15 Aug 2006

Brian Murrell

O.I.C. 2006/136

15 Aug 2006

Sadie Jabbar

O.I.C. 2006/136

15 Aug 2006

Corie MacKie

O.I.C. 2006/196

27 Nov 2006

Thomas Ulmer

O.I.C. 2007/175

18 Oct 2007

Steve Therriault

O.I.C. 2009/53

01 Apr 2009

Eugene Jardine

O.I.C. 2009/84

14 May 2009

Johnny Nunan

O.I.C. 2010/42

11 Mar 2010

Tyson Bourgard

O.I.C. 2010/102

11 Jun 2010

Ryan Nixon

O.I.C. 2011/07

19 Jan 2011

Mark Fletcher

O.I.C. 2011/07

19 Jan 2011

Terry Olsen

O.I.C. 2011/07

19 Jan 2011
  Russell McDiarmid O.I.C. 2011/88 06 Jul 2011
 

Sevn Bohnet

O.I.C. 2011/89

06 Jul 2011
 

Jason  Colbert

O.I.C. 2012/107

21 Jun 2012
 

Neal Allison

O.I.C. 2012/107

21 Jun 2012
  Rory Masters O.I.C. 2012/177 09 Oct 2012
  Mike Etches O.I.C. 2013/15 25 Jan 2013
  Doug Cote O.I.C. 2013/15 25 Jan 2013
  David Trudeau O.I.C. 2013/15 25 Jan 2013
  Keith Fickling O.I.C. 2013/15 25 Jan 2013
  Greg Iles O.I.C. 2013/15 25 Jan 2013
  Lorne Burnett O.I.C. 2013/15 25 Jan 2013
  Sean Cox O.I.C. 2013/21 27 Feb 2013
  Carl Cibart O.I.C. 2013/37 08 Mar 2013
  Michael Doody O.I.C. 2013/127 25 Jun 2013
  Gerry Trudeau O.I.C. 2013/138 09 Jul 2013
  Bryan Levia O.I.C. 2014/70 24 Apr 2014
  Caleb Tomlinson O.I.C. 2014/71 24 Apr 2014
  Owen MacKinnon O.I.C. 2014/192 16 Oct 2014
  Brian Naef O.I.C. 2015/200 08 Oct 2015
  Daniel Adamson O.I.C. 2017/77 28 Apr 2017
  Hyder Bos-Jabbar O.I.C. 2017/77 28 Apr 2017
  Linda Brandvold O.I.C. 2017/77 28 Apr 2017
  Nathalie Cherrier O.I.C. 2017/77 28 Apr 2017
  Caylyn deWindt O.I.C. 2017/77 28 Apr 2017
  Louyse Mongeon O.I.C. 2017/77 28 Apr 2017
  Molly O'Donoghue O.I.C. 2017/77 28 Apr 2017
  Peter Wright O.I.C. 2017/77 28 Apr 2017
  Brett Isbister O.I.C. 2018/134 17 Jul 2018
  Blake Vandecamp O.I.C. 2018/135 17 Jul 2018
  Logan Donovan O.I.C. 2018/162 18 Sep 2018
  Jason Hudson O.I.C. 2018/162 18 Sep 2018
  Matthew Jenner O.I.C. 2018/162 18 Sep 2018
  Lee Mierau O.I.C. 2018/162 18 Sep 2018
  Jeff Schuyler O.I.C. 2018/162 18 Sep 2018
  Daniel Stach O.I.C. 2018/162 18 Sep 2018
  Karl Sundin O.I.C. 2018/162 18 Sep 2018
  Scott King O.I.C. 2019/156 24 Oct 2019


Position Title Name Order No. Effective Date

FUEL OIL TAX ACT

Inspectors

Members of the public service employed in the following positions in the Department of Finance are appointed as inspectors:
(a) director, taxation;
(b) tax policy and revenue analyst;
(c) tax compliance officer; and
(d) tax auditor

O.I.C. 2013/178

11 Sep 2013 
   - amended O.I.C. 2019/84 08 May 2019